Three Year Old Program Daily Schedule

Class Times Activities
8:30 - 9:10 Floor Time
9:10 - 9:30 Opening Activities
9:30 - 10:00 ACTIVITY AREAS
Manipulatives
Dramatic
Play
Science
Arts & Crafts
10:00 - 10:05 Clean Up
10:05 - 10:30 CIRCLE TIME
Bible Story
Concept Development
10:15 - 10:30 Snack
10:30 - 10:55 OUTDOOR TIME
Large Muscle Development
Sand & Water Play
10:55 - 11:00 Rest
11:00 - 11:20 MUSIC
Songs & Creative Dance
Rhythm
Instruments
Motor Skills Activity
11:20 - 11:30 Story Sharing & Review

Four Year Old Program Daily Schedule

Morning Session Activities Afternoon Session
8:30 - 8:50 Arrival - Floor Time 12:30 - 12:50
8:50 - 9:10 OPENING CIRCLE
Greeting
Calendar
Discussion of Day's Activities
Bible Story
Frontline Phonics
12:50 - 1:10
9:10 - 10:15 ACTIVITY AREAS
Manipulatives
Dramatic Play
Science
Arts & Crafts
Writing Center
Language Arts
1:10 - 2:15
10:15 - 10:20 Clean Up 2:15 - 2:20
10:20 - 10:40 Snack 2:20 - 2:40
10:40 - 10:55 MUSIC
Songs & Finger Plays
Rhythm
Instruments
Motor Skills Activity
Creative Movement
2:40 - 2:55
10:55 - 11:20 OUTDOOR TIME
Large Muscle Development
Sand & Water Play
2:55 - 3:20
11:20 - 11:30 Story Sharing & Review 3:20 - 3:30

Early Kindergarten Daily Schedule

Class Hours Activities
8:30 - 8:55 Journals | Free Choice Activities
8:55 - 9:15 CIRCLE TIME
Flag | Calendar | Jobs
Introduce Small Group Time
9:15 - 9:45 SMALL GROUP TIME
Math | Writing | Science | Table Games
9:45 - 10:15 Outdoor Time
10:15 - 10:30 Snack
10:30 - 10:55 Language Arts Curriculum
10:55 - 11:15 SECOND CIRCLE
Music | Sharing
11:15 - 11:45 Art Activity | Free Choice Activities
11:45 - 12:00 CLEAN-Up | Closing Group Time
Story | Sharing | Review
AFTERNOON PROGRAM SCHEDULE
12:00 - 1:00 LUNCH | ACTIVITIES
1:00 - 3:00 REST and Relaxation
3:00 - 4:20 AFTERNOON ACTIVITIES
Story time | Snack | Indoor/Outdoor Play | Art
Rug Games | Bikes | Water Table | Sandbox
4:20 - 6:00 TRAVEL to PS/EC Building

Pre-School Extended Care Daily Schedule

Class Times Activities
7:00 - 9:00 ARRIVAL - Indoor/Outdoor Time
Puzzles | Games, etc.
9:00 - 9:20 LEARNING CIRCLE
Concept Development | Greeting | Flannel/Bible Stories
9:20 - 9:50 Snack | Library Time
9:50 - 11:00 CHOICE of Indoor or Outdoor Activities
Art | Science | Dramatic Play | Manipulatives | Bikes | Sandbox
Water Table | Large Muscle Development
11:00 - 11:30 MUSIC | Creative Movement
Rhythm Instruments & Songs
11:30 - 1:00 Lunch & Outdoor Activities
1:00 - 3:00 REST & Relaxation
Cots | Quite Book Time
3:00 - 4:00 WAKE-UP Time | Story Time
4:00 - 5:15 AFTERNOON PROGRAM
Bikes | Water Table | Sandbox | Science or Art
5:15 - 5:30 Story Time
5:30 - 6:00 DEPARTURE
Rug Games | Play Dough | Blocks